http://www.justice.gov/atr/case/us-v-american-bar-associationUnder 15 USC 1 & 2, which read as follows;
[…] Title #28, which refers to the “FOREIGN CORPORATE STATE,” a.k.a. “B.A.R.”, a.k.a. “BRITISH ACCREDITATION REGISTRY,” and, also, identifies All Federal, State, County, and Municipal judges & magistrates, and mandates a “required membership of the B.A.R. of the location in which an individual is to serve as a magistrate judge;”
18 U.S. Code § 1651 – Piracy under law of nations
“Whoever, on the high seas, commits the crime of piracy as defined by the law of nations, and is afterwards brought into or found in the United States, shall be imprisoned for life.”
18 U.S. Code § 1652 – Citizens as pirates