http://www.justice.gov/atr/case/us-v-american-bar-associationUnder 15 USC 1 & 2, which read as follows;
[…] Title #28, which refers to the “FOREIGN CORPORATE STATE,” a.k.a. “B.A.R.”, a.k.a. “BRITISH ACCREDITATION REGISTRY,” and, also, identifies All Federal, State, County, and Municipal judges & magistrates, and mandates a “required membership of the B.A.R. of the location in which an individual is to serve as a magistrate judge;”
18 U.S. Code § 1651 – Piracy under law of nations
“Whoever, on the high seas, commits the crime of piracy as defined by the law of nations, and is afterwards brought into or found in the United States, shall be imprisoned for life.”
18 U.S. Code § 1652 – Citizens as pirates
“Whoever, being a citizen of the United States, commits any murder or robbery, or any act of hostility against the United States, or against any citizen thereof, on the high seas, under color of any commission from any foreign prince, or state, or on pretense of authority from any person, is a pirate, and shall be imprisoned for life.
Do these laws & letters of consequence mean anything to you as an “elected public servant!” If not, they should!
Just in case you are wondering about where your paychecks come from, you might find the following video, and the attached documents quite helpful.